Bulterier SerwisBulterier Forum Polskie Forum Miłośników Rasy Bulterier

Bull Terrier Club Trophy Weekend 18-20.02.2011

Bull Terrier Club Trophy Weekend 18-20.02.2011

Postprzez NiN » Śr lut 02, 11 14:12 pm

BULL TERRIER CLUB TROPHY SHOW 18 - 20 luty 2011

http://www.thebullterrierclub.com/html/trophy2011.htm

The Open Show (which is open to all) will be held on Saturday 19th February (Show Opens at 10.00, judging commences at 10.30.)
Schedules and further details may be obtained from the show manager: at a later date
(Judges to be announced)

The Trophy Show which is open to spectators, but is by invitation to the best dogs exhibited during the previous year, will be held on Sunday 20st February.


Miejsce:
The Britannia Royal Court Hotel

Tamworth Road, Keresley,
Coventry CV7 8JG,
Royal Court Hotel
Coventry.

Sędziowie:

Regent: Mr W Lambert , Mrs M Young, Ref TBA
Ormandy Jug Dogs: Mr E Stanley, Mrs L Myall Ref, Mr R Scott
Ormandy Jug Bitches: Mr O Lothary, Mr R Scott, Ref Mrs L Myall
Sandawana Trophy: Mrs M Bell, Mr S Parsons, Ref TBA
International Trophy: Mr J Young, Mr J Rawlings, Ref Mrs C Lambert

Stawka:
(info z forum mnr)

The Regent Trophy
( In alphabetical order )

Canolbarth Jans Jumbo
Ch. Chamos Whispered Secret at Blazinbully
Ch.Emred Daredevil
Ch.Megaville Visions
Ragnarok Gungir at Koellen
Bilboen Star at Night
Blazinbully Miss Sinister
Dazlin Sensation
Emred Night Fever
Ch. Llanwenarth Love Me Do of Bullyon
Merlindan Belisama
Terjo’s Abracadabra
Warbonnet Illusion

Dog Reserve . Dajan Classy Prince at Shanthana
Bitch Reserve. Kernel Hot Diamond

…………………………………………………………………….

The Ormandy Jug for Dogs
( In alphabetical order )

Canolbarth Jans Jumbo
Ch. Chamos Whispered Secret at Blazinbully
Ch.Emred Daredevil
Ch. Lamellar Love Me Do at Llanwenarth
Ch. Lydsyll The Untouchable
Ch.Megaville Visions
Ragnarok Balder at Polanca
Totally Osbourne at Kellouacy

1st Reserve.. Ch. Lamellar Hinderton Lad
2nd. Reserve.. Tulsadoom Abi Albon

……………………………………………………………………..

The Ormandy Jug for Bitches
( In alphabetical order )

Bilboen Star at Night
Blazinbully Miss Sinister
Ch. Bobuddy Enigma
Ch. Coxgal Oiche Angel
Emred Night Fever
Ch. Fortifer Fractious Female
Lamellar Domino Effect
Ch. Llanwenarth Love Me Do of Bullyon
Merlindan Belisama
Ch.Padhen Precious Pearl

1st. Reserve.. Sugar Spun Sister at Debully
2nd Reserve. Dazlin Sensation

………………………………………………………………………

The Sandawana Trophy
( In alphabetical order )

Canolbarth Jans Jumbo
Ossysdream Tristar of Debully
Ragnarok Balder at Polanca
Totally Osbourne at Kellouacy
Arcanum Kaviar
Arcanum Kontinental Blend
Bilboen Star at Night
Blazinbully Miss Sinister
Ebullient Ebony Girl
Merlindan Belisama
Youngwood Sweet Enchantment at Santina

Dog Reserve. Activior Grand Finale of Bulian
Bitch Reserve. Ragnarok Fricka overBilboen


Kto się wybiera i z jakimi psami? :)
Avatar użytkownika
NiN
Pomocny wiedzą: 2
Pomocny wiedzą: 2
 
Posty: 105
Dołączył(a): Pn gru 15, 08 1:16 am
Lokalizacja: Zagórów / Poznań

Re: Bull Terrier Club Trophy Weekend 18-20.02.2011

Postprzez Karmacoma » So lut 19, 11 18:29 pm

OPEN SHOW RESULTS:

DOGS:

PUPPY DOG:
1. BUELL'S BLACK MAGIC AT OUNSDALE
2. TULSADOOM CROMARTYBIGGS
3. JAVARKE PITCH BLACK
4. RESERVE: TEIRWGWYN HEAD BANGER
5. V.H.C.: RAGNAROK HEIMDALLR

JUNIOR DOG:
1. DAZLIN DIVERCITY
2. BARKING AT THE MOON WITH BILBOEN
3. TAYLAJAY COUNTRY BOY
4. RESERVE: BULLYSOUL TO HARD TO HANDLE
5. V.H.C: BULLYVIEW MOMENT OF MADNESS AT SANTINI

MAIDEN DOG:
1. JONZIES BULLSEY BRUISER AT BULLYWOOD
2. JAVARKE JACK FROST

NOVICE DOG:
1. QUENTINHILL DRACULA IN LOVE
2. BULLCAL ALTAMIRA OPHIUM
3. BULIAN'S PROSPECTORS DELIGHT

POST GRADUATE DOG:
1. BULLCAL ALTAMIRA BISONT
2. CHARISHALEE DRUMBEAT
3. JAVARKE SHARP SHOOTER

LIMIT DOG:
1. MEGAVILLE IT'S A CRIME
2. OUNSDALE CRASH BANG WALLOP

OPEN DOG:
1. ANGUS DE BRIGANTIA
2. TULSADOOM ABI ALBON
3. DAJAN CLASSY PRINCE AT SHANTHANA
4. RESERVE: REBELSIDE JOHNN WAYNE
5. V.H.C.: TITAN DE PERACHO

BEST DOG: BUSELL'S BLACK MAGIC AT OUNSDALE
RESRVE BEST DOG: ANGUS DE BRIGANTIA


BITCHES:

PUPPY BITCH:
1. RAGNAROK DARALIS WITH POLANCA
2. OUNSDALE MIGHTY MEDUSA
3. TULSADOOM POWDER MONKEY

JUNIOR BITCH:
1. ISHABA EBONY AND IVORY AT MEGAVILLE
2. PENDERRIN BLACK HEART MAID FOR ALIZARIN
3. MOONFLOWER SWEET HEATHER
4. RESERVE: VEVERY MIDNIGHT STORM BY FORTIFER

MAIDEN BITCH:
1. BLUEPOINT FIREBIRD
2. CHARDAICE THIS IS IT

NOVICE BITCH:
1. WELLINGHALL EBONEY NUGGET FOR AFANBULL
2. SELTA DE PERACHO AT UKUSA
3. BULLYWOOD AVENGING STAR TO RAGNAROK

POST GRADUATE BITCH:
1. ACTIVIOR FINAL SUNSET FOR BULIAN
2. ALPENSTOCK LATEST EDITION AT DEBULLY
3. TULSADOOM HINE HUKATERE
4. RESERVE: WILBARY CINNIA
5. V.H.C: KIRKVILLE GOLDEN EYE AT ODYOM

LIMIT BITCH:
1. KENINE SWEET BY NATURE AT UKUSA
2. INOXYDABLE ELEVENTH HOUR
3. BILBOEN SHOOTING STAR

OPEN BITCH:
1. TULSADOOM MAHUIKA
2. ROMAGNA PARISIENNE WALKWAY
3. DEBULLY WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE
4. RESERVE: ISIS OF SHINING STAR BAM BAMM
5. V.H.C. FR CH. DARJEELING ABY'S GIRL

BEST BITCH: ISHABA EBONY AND IVORY AT MEGAVILLE
RESERVE BEST BITCH: TULSADOOM MAHUIKA


BEST PUPPY: RAGNAROK DARALIS WITH POLANCA
BEST IN SHOW: BUSELL'S BLACK MAGIC AT OUNSDALE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: ISHABA EBONY AND IVORY AT MEGAVILLE
Kura Przypadkowa...
Obrazek
Avatar użytkownika
Karmacoma
Pomocny wiedzą: 5
Pomocny wiedzą: 5
 
Posty: 609
Dołączył(a): Cz lip 06, 06 8:26 am
Lokalizacja: Opole/Bytom

Re: Bull Terrier Club Trophy Weekend 18-20.02.2011

Postprzez Vanguard » So lut 19, 11 18:56 pm

RESERVE BEST BITCH: TULSADOOM MAHUIKA - to w końcu jest pies czy suka? :roll:

Vanguard
Pomocny wiedzą: 1
Pomocny wiedzą: 1
 
Posty: 46
Dołączył(a): Śr kwi 11, 07 14:10 pm
Lokalizacja: Londyn

Re: Bull Terrier Club Trophy Weekend 18-20.02.2011

Postprzez tymon » N lut 20, 11 10:29 am

szczeniak wygral wystawe? no nie moge sie doczekac zdjec tego zapewne niesamowitego psa. :)

tymon
Pomocny wiedzą: 3
Pomocny wiedzą: 3
 
Posty: 162
Dołączył(a): N sie 16, 09 23:42 pm

Re: Bull Terrier Club Trophy Weekend 18-20.02.2011

Postprzez Karmacoma » N lut 20, 11 13:03 pm

THE INTERNATIONAL TROPHY:

WINNER: SKYLINE DEFIES DAZLIN
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: PAINTED LADY TIMAR
Kura Przypadkowa...
Obrazek
Avatar użytkownika
Karmacoma
Pomocny wiedzą: 5
Pomocny wiedzą: 5
 
Posty: 609
Dołączył(a): Cz lip 06, 06 8:26 am
Lokalizacja: Opole/Bytom

Re: Bull Terrier Club Trophy Weekend 18-20.02.2011

Postprzez Karmacoma » N lut 20, 11 21:45 pm

SANDAWANA TROPHY:

WINNER: BILBOEN STAR AT NIGHT
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: CANOLBARTH JAN'S JUMBO AT LAYASSILB


ORMANDY JUG FOR DOGS:

Judges: Mrs L. Myall & Mr. E. Stanley
WINNER: MEGAVILLE VISIONS
RUNNER UP: CANOLBARTH JAN'S JUMBO AT LAYASSILB


ORMANDY JUG FOR BITCHES:

Judges: Mr O. Lothary & Mr R. Scott
Referee: Mrs L. Myall
WINNER: LLANWENARTH LOVE NO MEASURE
RUNNER UP: SUGAR SPUN SISTER FOR DEBULLY


THE REGENT TROPHY:

Judges: Mr W.Lambert & Mrs A. Young
Referee: Dr Franne Berez
WINNER: MEGAVILLE'S VISION
RUNNER UP: LLANWEANARTH LOVE NO MEASURE


CHARLIE GIRL CUP WINNER: LYDSYLL THE UNTOUCHABLE
Kura Przypadkowa...
Obrazek
Avatar użytkownika
Karmacoma
Pomocny wiedzą: 5
Pomocny wiedzą: 5
 
Posty: 609
Dołączył(a): Cz lip 06, 06 8:26 am
Lokalizacja: Opole/Bytom



Powrót do 2011

Kto przegląda forum

Użytkownicy przeglądający ten dział: Brak zidentyfikowanych użytkowników i 1 gość